• Newsletter
    Hawk Nest News Gr. 2 - 4
    Sports
    School Friends
    Mrs. Acker's Class
2018-2019 Sports

 
Basketball


Practice Schedule:
Mondays
4 pm – 5:30 pm B Boys at St. John’s
Tuesdays
3:30 pm – 5 pm A Boys at St. John’s
4:45 pm – 6:15 pm A Girls at St. John’s
Wednesdays
4 pm – 5:30 pm B Boys at St. Peter’s
Thursdays
3:30 pm – 5 pm A Boys at St. John’s
4:45 pm – 6:15 pm A Girls at St. John’s
 
Basketball Schedule:
Fri., Nov. 30 – HOME (Jeff.) vs. St. John’s, Waterloo
            5 pm B Boys    6 pm A Girls    7 pm A Boys      
 
Sat., Dec. 1 – LLHS B Team Tournament
 
Tue., Dec. 4 –   HOME (Jeff.) vs. St. Matt’s, Janesville
            4:30 pm B Boys           5:30 pm A Girls
 
Sat., Dec. 8 – LPS A Team Tournament
 
Fri., Dec. 14 – At Jefferson vs. Crown of Life
                      (Crown of Life will be the HOME team)
            5 pm A Girls (vs. TSL)          6 pm B Boys                7 pm A Boys
 
Thurs., Dec. 20 – HOME (Jeff.) vs. St. John’s, Juneau
            4:30 pm B Boys                   5:30 pm A Girls            6:30 pm A Boys
 
Fri., Jan. 11 – AWAY at Lebanon
 
Sat., Jan. 12 & Sun., Jan. 13 – Falcon Tournament
 
Wed., Jan. 16 – AWAY at TSL, Watertown
            5 pm B Boys    6 pm A Girls    7 pm A Boys   
 
Fri., Jan. 18 – HOME (Jeff.) vs. Peace, Sun Prairie
            5 pm B Boys    6 pm A Girls    7 pm A Boys   
 
Fri., Jan. 25 – AWAY at St. John’s, Watertown
 
Sat., Jan. 26 – B Boys Tourney at St. John’s, Juneau
 
Mon., Jan 28 – AWAY at St. Matthew’s, Janesville
                        5:30 pm A Girls
   
    Fri., Feb.  1 – HOME (Jeff.) vs. St. Paul’s, Ixonia
   
    Fri., Feb.  8 - Sun., Feb. 10 –
                 Peace, Hartford Tournament (A Teams Only)
  
    Fri., Feb.  15 - Sun., Feb. 17 –
                 LLHS Tournament (A Teams Only)


Please note:  The basketball schedule and practices are subject to change due to the overall schedules of our two combined schools.  An updated calendar of practices is available at sjlwels.org website under Athletic Calendar.